Call the Leech Lake Chamber of Commerce for information on events, activities, and attractions near you!
Browse the Walker, MN business directory for restaurants, lodging, and stores near you.   

Events

Discover the fun and beauty of the Leech Lake area, the best vacation destination in Minnesota. 800.833.1118
Discover the Leech Lake Area
View previous event
View next event

2023 Leech Lake Walleye Tournament Results

1st Place Team Hasse 51.34

2nd Place Team Malkowiak 50.39

3rd Place Team Rollins 49.97

4th Place Team Melstrom 49.29

5th Place Team Gilman 49.28

6th Place Team Eilertson 49.23

7th Place Team McKee 48.59

8th Place Team B. Anderson 48.57

9th Place Team Weber 48.55

10th Place Team D. Olson 48.18

11th Place Team Foote 47.91

12th Place Team Joslyn 47.75

13th Place Team Hightower 47.61

14th Place Team D. Minke 47.38

15th Place Team Z. Christenson 47.09

16th Place Team Whitney 45.82

17th Place Team Fish Heads 45.55

18th Place Team Widing/Smith 45.29

19th Place Team Michaud 45.24

20th Place Team Widman 45.01

21st Team Juhn 44.92

22nd Team Cekalla 44.80

23rd Team Jerpbak 44.73

24th Team Jon Slipy 44.57

25th Team Weber 44.48

26th Team Brock 44.35

27th Team Lavrenz 44.15

28th Team Garoutte 44.06

29th Team S.  Kaderlik 44.02

30th Team Jack Slipy 43.97

31st Team Clough 43.79

32nd Team Kahle Olson 43.62

33rd Team Dulas 43.60

34th Team Ryan 43.55

35th Team Tienter 43.5

36th Team Broberg 43.39

37th Team Weed Wackers 43.30

38th Team Huston 43.25

39th Team O’Brien 42.92

40th Team Sularz 42.90

41st Team Stoney Point Boys 42.86

42nd Team Marty 42.70

43rd Team Wolfe 42.67

44th Team Jensen 42.60

45th Team Moren 42.54

46th Team Heroff 42.37

47th Team Robertson 42.28

48th Team Bullock 42.17

49th Team Epping 41.90

50th Team Christianson 41.69

52st Team Lindenfelser 41.55

52nd Team Romosz 41.48

53rd Team Gildersleve 41.44

54th Team Billings 41.26

55th Team Dirkman 41.01

56th Team Bieber 40.89

57th Team Steve Olson 40.63

58th Team Jarvis Kaderlik 40.44

59th Team Hackenmueller 40.26

60th  Team Dryer 40.07

61th Team Neururer 40.25

62nd Team Walters 39.98

63rd Team Straus 39.85

64th Team Svaleson 39.62

65th Team Kehne 39.49

66th Team Adams 39.20

67th Team Scherbing 38.95

68th Team State 38.15

69th Team Larson 37.25

70th Team Devries 36.71

71st Team Tim Anderson 36.56

72nd Team Schouveller 36.52

73rd Team Felix 36.29

74th Team Dahlgren 36.23

75th Team Schoeck 35.97

76th Team Landreville 35.26

77th Team Sandberg 35.25

78th Team Erickson 34.95

79th Team Hanson 34.42

80th Team Coughlin 34.22

81st Team Schwerzler 34.18

82nd Team Wenner 34.02

83rd Team Bengtson 33.98

84th Team Patrick Kaderlik 33.98

85th Team Jolicoeur 33.87

86th Team Thielen 33.83

87th Team Perpich 33.77

88th Team Lauenstein 33.70

89th Team Stevens 33.67

90th Team Lallak 33.41

91st Team Freeman 33.37

92nd Team Shriver 33.18

93rdTeam Herndog 33.10

94th Team Meixner 32.69

95th Team Metcher 32.62

96th Team Luethmers 32.48

97th Team Henning 31.86

98th Team Hornung 31.75

99th Team Schantle 30.53

100th Team Harberts 30.41

101st  Team Roger 30.39

102nd Team Berscheit 30.30

103rd Team Jurgensen 30.00

104th Team Gatchell 29.98

105th Team Abrahamson 29.57

106th Team Hagan 29.16

107th Team Sholtz 29.10

108th Team Seiler 29.09

109th Team Brunz 28.75

110th Team Ross 28.67

111th Team Dankert 28.54

112th Team Depoppe 27.94

113th Team Figgins 27.83

114th Team Murphy 27.25

115th Team Skally 26.55

116th Team Simpson 25.98

117th Team Barsness 25.31

118th Team Stone 25.04

119th Team Persinger 25.02

120th Team Maciej  24.65

121st  Team Roger Anderson 24.65

122nd Team Bielecki 24.27

123rd Team Mile 6 – 24.13

124th Team Curb 23.88

125th Team Redding 23.56

126th Team Sheldon 22.22

127th Team Dvorak 21.92

128th Team Fiala 21.83

129th Team Brodmarkle 21.71

130th  Team Graske 21.51

131st Team Green 19.96

132nd Team Puffe 19.46

133rd Team Davis 18.89

134th Team Michael Johnson 16.61

135th Team Dietel 16.45

136th Team Kelly Curb 14.81

137th Team Arens 13.82

138th Team Conroy 12.88

139th Team Cole Johnson 12.55

140th Team Mike Anderson 12.23

141st Team Plattner 11.61

142nd Team Goligowski 11.04

143h Team St. Mane 10.41

144th Team Barrett 9.59

145th Team B & G 8.79

146th Team Parron 7.65

147th Team Simmons 5.81